logo
HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

.

.

.

.

Bắn cá rồng .

.

.

.

.

.

Bắn cá rồng .

.

.

.

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

Bắn cá rồng .

Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.

.

.

Bắn cá rồng .

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

Bắn cá rồng HRMS

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

.

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

.

.

Scool Stars National School Excellence Award for Leadership and Co-Curricular Education

.

Scool Stars National School Excellence Award for Leadership and Co-Curricular Education

.

.

.

.

Bắn cá rồng .

.

.

.

.

.

Bắn cá rồng .

.

.

.

.

.

Bắn cá rồng .

.

CBSE Teachers Award

Bắn cá rồng 2019-2020

CBSE Teachers Award

.

.

.

.

.

.
Happy Birthday

19,Dec
Name : ANIKA MISHRA
Father Name : SATISH MISHRA
Mother Name : REETA MISHRA
Class :PS | Section : A

16,Dec
Name : KANISHK
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SIMA BHARTI
Class :PS | Section : C

18,Dec
Name : DRISHA
Father Name : NAND KISHORE
Mother Name : PINKI
Class :PS | Section : I

17,Dec
Name : SOMYA
Father Name : HARSH CHAUDHARY
Mother Name : KIRTI
Class :PS | Section : J

16,Dec
Name : ABEER DAWAR
Father Name : SACHIN DAWAR
Mother Name : PRIYANKA DAWAR
Class :PP | Section : B

18,Dec
Name : RUDRA PRATAP SHISHODIA
Father Name : PRABAL SHISHODIA
Mother Name : STUTI SONI SHISHODIA
Class :PP | Section : B

18,Dec
Name : RIDHI
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : KANTA
Class :I | Section : D

16,Dec
Name : AGAM DHINGRA
Father Name : GAGAN DHINGRA
Mother Name : GUNJAN DHINGRA
Class :II | Section : A

19,Dec
Name : KRISHNAV DUREJA
Father Name : AMIT DUREJA
Mother Name : TANVEER DUREJA
Class :II | Section : A

17,Dec
Name : TANIYA
Father Name : RANJIT
Mother Name : RENU
Class :II | Section : A

16,Dec
Name : VAANI BANSAL
Father Name : SUVIR BANSAL
Mother Name : POOJA BANSAL
Class :II | Section : D

16,Dec
Name : VISHESH ANAND
Father Name : SUNIL ANAND
Mother Name : VANDANA ANAND
Class :II | Section : E

15,Dec
Name : ISHIKA TANWAR
Father Name : KAPIL TANWAR
Mother Name : ANJU
Class :II | Section : G

15,Dec
Name : AMRITA
Father Name : JOGINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SAVITRI DEVI
Class :II | Section : H

19,Dec
Name : KRIVAM KAUL
Father Name : NITIN KAUL
Mother Name : SHABANA KAUL
Class :II | Section : H

19,Dec
Name : KESHVAM SALUJA
Father Name : HEM CHANDER SALUJA
Mother Name : JYOTI SALUJA
Class :II | Section : J

16,Dec
Name : KHUSH NARANG
Father Name : DEEPAK NARANG
Mother Name : ROMA CHADHA
Class :III | Section : B

17,Dec
Name : GAURANSHI BASOYA
Father Name : SURENDER SINGH
Mother Name : NEETI SINGH
Class :III | Section : D

16,Dec
Name : KANISHKA LAKRA
Father Name : VIRENDER
Mother Name : KIRPA DANI LAKRA
Class :III | Section : D

15,Dec
Name : VIVAAN RAWAT
Father Name : ALOK RAWAT
Mother Name : MEGHA RAWAT
Class :III | Section : E

16,Dec
Name : AYUSHMAN
Father Name : DESHRAJ
Mother Name : MONIKA
Class :III | Section : G

15,Dec
Name : BHAVESH BHOJ
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :III | Section : G

15,Dec
Name : ADITYA MEHRA
Father Name : HARSH MEHRA
Mother Name : REKHA MEHRA
Class :III | Section : I

16,Dec
Name : JESSICA
Father Name : MONU
Mother Name : RAJANI
Class :III | Section : I

17,Dec
Name : AGASTHYA TIWARI
Father Name : ABHISHEK TIWARI
Mother Name : NOOTAN TIWARI
Class :III | Section : J

15,Dec
Name : RIDHAM MANCHANDA
Father Name : DHARAM PAL
Mother Name : RITU MANCHANDA
Class :III | Section : J

18,Dec
Name : PRISHA
Father Name : PURAN CHAND
Mother Name : LAXMI
Class :IV | Section : D

16,Dec
Name : MANEET
Father Name : BHARAT
Mother Name : SAVITA
Class :IV | Section : D

16,Dec
Name : ANUKRITI
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :V | Section : A

17,Dec
Name : ANGAD SINGH
Father Name : AMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MEENA SINGH
Class :V | Section : A

18,Dec
Name : GAURI SHARMA
Father Name : NITIN SHARMA
Mother Name : SARITA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : B

16,Dec
Name : CHIRAG
Father Name : HARIKISHAN
Mother Name : RANI
Class :V | Section : C

17,Dec
Name : LOVISH BANSAL
Father Name : HARSH KUMAR BANSAL
Mother Name : RUCHI BANSAL
Class :V | Section : D

18,Dec
Name : BHAVISHYA
Father Name : MANOJ
Mother Name : SHASHI
Class :V | Section : G

18,Dec
Name : VATSAL BHATIA
Father Name : DEEPANSHU BHATIA
Mother Name : ANJU BHATIA
Class :V | Section : I

18,Dec
Name : KASHISH KAPOOR
Father Name : VIVEK KAPOOR
Mother Name : MAMTA KAPOOR
Class :VI | Section : C

17,Dec
Name : KSHITIJ JINDAL
Father Name : SANJEEV JINDAL
Mother Name : SURUCHI JINDAL
Class :VI | Section : E

18,Dec
Name : ARNAV GUPTA
Father Name : RISHI GUPTA
Mother Name : ANJU GUPTA
Class :VII | Section : B

18,Dec
Name : MAITALI
Father Name : VINOD KR
Mother Name : LATA
Class :VII | Section : B

17,Dec
Name : MANNAT SHARMA
Father Name : DEEPAK SHARMA
Mother Name : TARUNA CHUGH SHARMA
Class :VII | Section : D

19,Dec
Name : PRIYANSH MALIK
Father Name : AMIT MALIK
Mother Name : RUBY MALIK
Class :VII | Section : E

18,Dec
Name : HAIREET KAUR
Father Name : SANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : VIKENDER KAUR
Class :VII | Section : F

18,Dec
Name : MOHD ZAYAN
Father Name : MEHFOOZ AHMED
Mother Name : SHAZIA MEHFOOZ
Class :VII | Section : H

17,Dec
Name : SIDDHARTH KUMAR
Father Name : DEVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : RANI
Class :VII | Section : H

19,Dec
Name : SWATI CHAUHAN
Father Name : CHANDER SHEKHAR
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :VII | Section : H

15,Dec
Name : ARNAV RAZDAN
Father Name : AMAN RAZDAN
Mother Name : DIMPLE RAZDAN
Class :VII | Section : H

15,Dec
Name : HRIDYANSH JAIN
Father Name : PUNEET JAIN
Mother Name : RUCHI JAIN
Class :VII | Section : J

19,Dec
Name : PRIYANSHI DHAND
Father Name : NAVNEET DHAND
Mother Name : RAMAN DHAND
Class :VII | Section : J

16,Dec
Name : HRIDYA JAIN
Father Name : KAPIL JAIN
Mother Name : DEEPA JAIN
Class :VII | Section : J

19,Dec
Name : YASHNA RAJPUT
Father Name : AJAY RAJPUT
Mother Name : ALKA RAJPUT
Class :VIII | Section : A

19,Dec
Name : YASH MOLPARIYA
Father Name : KHEM CHAND
Mother Name : USHA
Class :VIII | Section : A

15,Dec
Name : AADI YADAV
Father Name : ALOK YADAV
Mother Name : VINITA YADAV
Class :VIII | Section : A

17,Dec
Name : SOUMIL LAMBA
Father Name : ASHISH LAMBA
Mother Name : MONIKA LAMBA
Class :VIII | Section : B

19,Dec
Name : ARAV DUA
Father Name : DEEPAK DUA
Mother Name : CHARU DUA
Class :VIII | Section : C

15,Dec
Name : TANISH
Father Name : YOGENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SAVITA
Class :VIII | Section : C

18,Dec
Name : RADHIKA ROHILLA
Father Name : SANJEEV ROHILLA
Mother Name : SUSHILA ROHILLA
Class :VIII | Section : D

17,Dec
Name : SURYANSH BABBAR
Father Name : RAVI BABBAR
Mother Name : SONIA SAINI
Class :VIII | Section : D

18,Dec
Name : DIVANSHI ARORA
Father Name : HARISH ARORA
Mother Name : SUNANDA
Class :VIII | Section : F

17,Dec
Name : ARYAN GOYAL
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR GOYAL
Mother Name : PINKY
Class :VIII | Section : F

19,Dec
Name : GURANSH VAID
Father Name : RAJESH VAID
Mother Name : SAPNA VAID
Class :VIII | Section : I

16,Dec
Name : UTKARSH JAIN
Father Name : NAVEEN JAIN
Mother Name : SNEH JAIN
Class :IX | Section : B

15,Dec
Name : PRACHI
Father Name : TARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETU
Class :IX | Section : C

19,Dec
Name : YANIK MALHOTRA
Father Name : NAVNEET MALHOTRA
Mother Name : KIRAN MALHOTRA
Class :IX | Section : E

15,Dec
Name : PURVI
Father Name : TARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETU
Class :IX | Section : G

18,Dec
Name : NEILESH SHARMA
Father Name : NITIN SHARMA
Mother Name : SARITA SHARMA
Class :IX | Section : I

17,Dec
Name : KANISHK CHAWLA
Father Name : ASHWANI CHAWLA
Mother Name : SHEENA
Class :IX | Section : I

16,Dec
Name : KABIR SHARMA
Father Name : SUNIL SHARMA
Mother Name : RINKU SHARMA
Class :X | Section : A

15,Dec
Name : VEDIKA NIJHAWAN
Father Name : ANKESH
Mother Name : ALKA NIJHAWAN
Class :X | Section : C

16,Dec
Name : GAURAV GUPTA
Father Name : MANOJ GUPTA
Mother Name : CHANCHAL GUPTA
Class :X | Section : D

17,Dec
Name : NITISH DANG
Father Name : ISH KUMAR DANG
Mother Name : JYOTI DANG
Class :X | Section : P

18,Dec
Name : DEEPAK
Father Name : SHIV PARSAD
Mother Name : SHARDA DEVI
Class :X | Section : P

19,Dec
Name : HARNAAM SINGH
Father Name : HARVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : KIRANDEEP KAUR
Class :X | Section : F

15,Dec
Name : SIDDHARTH KHANNA
Father Name : RAHUL KHANNA
Mother Name : SHIKHA KHANNA
Class :X | Section : F

19,Dec
Name : KRISH SHARMA
Father Name : AMIT SHARMA
Mother Name : RINKI SHARMA
Class :X | Section : H

17,Dec
Name : TARSHIT YADAV
Father Name : SANJAY YADAV
Mother Name : ANJU YADAV
Class :X | Section : I

19,Dec
Name : DEVYANSH GOEL
Father Name : PARVEEN GOEL
Mother Name : SONU
Class :XI | Section : A

15,Dec
Name : SNEHA JINDAL
Father Name : SATYA PRAKASH
Mother Name : SHALINI JINDAL
Class :XI | Section : A

17,Dec
Name : SAUMYA KATHURIA
Father Name : DEEPAK KATHURIA
Mother Name : MONIKA KATHURIA
Class :XI | Section : A

16,Dec
Name : PARAS KUMAR
Father Name : DARSHAN KUMAR CHUGH
Mother Name : RITU
Class :XI | Section : D

15,Dec
Name : SAKSHAM BANGA
Father Name : DEEPAK BANGA
Mother Name : RASHMI BANGA
Class :XI | Section : E

16,Dec
Name : KHUSHI KOHLI
Father Name : AJAY KOHLI
Mother Name : SANJANA KOHLI
Class :XI | Section : F

19,Dec
Name : JHALAK KAILA
Father Name : VIKAS KAILA
Mother Name : MONIKA KAILA
Class :XI | Section : G

15,Dec
Name : PARMESH MUKHIYA
Father Name : GHURAN MUKHIYA
Mother Name : SHANTI DEVI
Class :XI | Section : H

17,Dec
Name : PRAGNA LUTHRA
Father Name : VIPIN KR. LUTHRA
Mother Name : RUCHI LUTHRA
Class :XI | Section : H

15,Dec
Name : SAHIL ARORA
Father Name : DEEPAK ARORA
Mother Name : POONAM ARORA
Class :XI | Section : H

15,Dec
Name : MEHAR
Father Name : RAJNEESH
Mother Name : DEEPA
Class :XII | Section : B

17,Dec
Name : NIMIT CHHATWAL
Father Name : JOGINDER CHHATWAL
Mother Name : SIMMI CHHATWAL
Class :XII | Section : C

15,Dec
Name : VAIBHAV JAIN
Father Name : VIPIN KUMAR JAIN
Mother Name : RAJNI JAIN
Class :XII | Section : E

18,Dec
Name : ASHITA GUPTA
Father Name : PRADEEP GUPTA
Mother Name : YOJNA GUPTA
Class :XII | Section : P

18,Dec
Name : MAYANK SARAF
Father Name : NAVIN SARAF
Mother Name : MEENU SARAF
Class :XII | Section : H

16,Dec
Name : RAHUL OBEROI
Father Name : AJAY OBEROI
Mother Name : GEETA OBEROI
Class :XII | Section : H

17,Dec
Name : BHARTI YADAV
Father Name : GANESH YADAV
Mother Name : RAM DULARI
Class :XII | Section : A2

15,Dec
Name : PRIYANSHI KAVRIYA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : USHA DEVI
Class :PP | Section : C

16,Dec
Name : AARAV KATHPALIA
Father Name : SUMESH KATHPALIA
Mother Name : SUNITA SHARMA
Class :PP | Section : D

18,Dec
Name : DIVYA VERMA
Father Name : GAURAV VERMA
Mother Name : SHYALU
Class :PP | Section : I

15,Dec
Name : ARJUN NAYYAR
Father Name : DEEPAK NAYYAR
Mother Name : POOJA NAYYAR
Class :I | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Invitation to join Virtual Meeting with Dr. K.K. Aggarwal

      Download
  • Instructions for parents to pay fee online

      Download
  • Class XI Syllabus for Unit Test 2 (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Class XI Date Sheet for Unit Test 2 (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Amit Tandon an alumni of Hansraj Model School and an ace stand up comic artist has been nominated for Filmfare OTT Awards in category : Best Comedy Specials.

    Bắn cá rồng Let's vote for him and make him win the award.You can vote for him here -

    <  


  •  
  • November edition of the E-Magazine- 'Meraki'

      Download
  • Happy Children's Day

      Download
  • Live on Facebook - Ramayana - The Essence of Life

      Download
  •  

  •  

  •  
  •  

  •  
  •  
  • Class XI Date Sheet for Half Yearly Examination (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Hasya Kavi Sammelan

      Download
  • Dear Parent

    Link for online fee payment you can view, print and pay fee of your wards.

     
  • Class XI Syllabus for Half Yearly (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Principal Madam - Heemal Handoo Bhat has been conferred with the prestigious All India CBSE Principals’ Award 2019-20.

      Download
  • Hansraj Freedom Run

      Download
  • Instructions for Periodical Tests / Unit Tests

      Download
  • Dear Parents

    Kindly note that these instructions are also available for your reference on the Snap HW and General channel of Microsoft Teams.

     
  • Class XI Date Sheet for Unit Test-1 (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Class XI Syllabus for Unit Test-1 (2020-2021)

      Download

  •  
  • CBSE CLASS XII RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2019-2020

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS X RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2019-2020

      Download
  • Kindergarten Orientation - Pre school (2020-21)

      Download
  • Pre-Primary Activity Calendar for June 2020

      Download
  • Pre-School Activity Calendar for June 2020

      Download
  • Dear Parent

    Due to the present circumstances and the lockdown, the admission committee has reconsidered the cut-offs for students of class XI. The provisional allotment of stream after reconsidering the cut-offs is available on Snap and final allotment will be done after the declaration of CBSE results.

     
  • Online Sessions for Board Classes

      Download
  • Fee Circular- 2020

      Download
  • All students of Class XII G will have an interactive session today from 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm. It will be a question answer and doubt clearing session on the chapter : FUNCTIONS IN PYTHON.

    Bắn cá rồng This session will be using Microsoft teams teaching learning process.

     
  • Dear Students,

    The online teaching is in full swing. From today we are also starting question answer and doubt clearing sessions on zoom for Class XII Commerce Students.The first.session will be on Business Studies Nature and Significance of Management from 4.00 p.m. to 4.30 p.m.

    Please refer to snap homework for the link and further details

     
  • Dear students

    The online teaching is in full swing. We are also starting with question answer and doubt clearing sessions from March 31, 2020 on Zoom .

    The first session will be for class 12th for chemistry chapter : Polymers. The session will be from 11.00 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.

    Please check the link given on snap hom  

  • Dear Pre School parents, (2020-21)

    Step by Step instructions to create a new account (Snap Homework) as a Parent/Student.

      Download
  • Dear parent

    As per the announcement by our honourable Prime Minister for the lockdown for 21 days the uniform shop and the book shop will remain closed till further notification.

     
  • SUBJECT OPTIONS OFFERED TO CLASS XI (2020 – 2021)

      Download
  • JANTA CURFEW

    Let's stay at home.

      Download
  • Hansraj family observes Janta Curfew

      Download
  • --- Class XII ---

    Dear parent,

    We have started posting E lessons on snap Homework to help your ward to study. Kindly refer to it.

     
  • Dear parent

    The school bookshop and the uniform counters will remain closed till 25th of March as a precautionary measure against Covid 19.

     
  • Instructions for online teaching

      Download
  • Teaching beyond classroom

      Download
  • Advisory for 12th class students session 2019-20

      Download
  • Dear parent,

    As per the notification by CBSE the remaining papers of class X and XII have been postponed. Please check the CBSE website for the rescheduled dates

     
  • Dear parents,

    This is to inform that the book set and uniform set of Pre School and Pre Primary students would be available in the main school at Gate no.2 from 12th March,2020 onwards on all working days between 9 am till 1 pm. Orientation Day date for Pre School parents would also be intimated shortly.


     
  • Dear Parent,

    As per the orders of the Govt the school will remain closed from 06/03/2020 to 31/03/2020 for students of classes Pre-School to class V as a precautionary measure to prevent the possibility of spread of COVID-19. Also the exam for the students of class IV is cancelled for tomorrow.

     
  • We wish to inform you that due the prevailing Corona Virus health scare the school has postponed the Kindergarten Graduation Ceremony of Pre Primary students scheduled to be held on 07-03-2020.

    We are extremely thankful to you all for your support and look forward to seeing you on the revised date which shall be intimated shortly.

     
  • Dear Parent

    Let us go all out to fight the Corona Virus.

    Coming together and following certain measures will certainly pull us through this health hazard.

      Download
  • Annual Practical Date Sheet for Class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • THE STUDENTS OF CLASSES III TO IX AND CLASS XI WILL HAVE A PREPRATORY HOLIDAY ON 14.02.2020.

     
  • Schedule for CBSE Board Practicals of class XII (2019‐20)

      Download
  • Pre-School Admissions (General Category) session- 2020-2021. Important Instructions for Fee Deposition of Selected Candidates.

      Download
  • Pre- School Admissions (General Category) session- 2020-2021. List of Selected Candidates.

      Download
  • DETAILS OF CHILDREN REGISTERED FOR PRE- SCHOOL ADMISSIONS 2020-2021 IN APLHABETICAL ORDER.

      Download
  • Pre- School Admissions Session 2020-2021 Lucky Draw Result. Waiting List (40 points)

      Download
  • Pre- School Admissions Session 2020-2021 Lucky Draw Result. Candidates Eligible for Document Verification (40 points)

      Download
  • Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

      Download
  • Pre-School Admissions Important Information (Lucky Draw on 17-01-2020)

      Download
  • Details of Children who applied to the school for Pre-School admission under open seats (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Pre School admissions important notice session: 2019-20

      Download
  • Dear Parent

    Keeping in mind the current law and order situation and the prevailing weather conditions in the city, the picnic of the students of class XI has been postponed till further notice.

     
  • Dear Parent

    Keeping in mind the current law and order situation and the prevailing weather conditions in the city, the Rocksport Camp for students of class V has been postponed till further notice.

     
  • Pre-School Admission (2020-2021)

    Admission forms for class Pre-School session 2020-21 would be available online from 29th November, 2019 - 27th December, 2019. Last date for submission of forms is 27th December, 2019 (Till 2:00 p.m)

    Website: www.tokojamuherbal.com

     
  • Dear Parent,

    The school will remain closed from 2nd November, 2019 to 5th November, 2019 due to the increased levels of pollution. The EV-2 exam which was to be held on 4th Nov has been postponed and the new date will be intimated later.

     
  • Syllabus for Unit Test-II of class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • Date Sheet for Unit Test-II of class XI (2019-20).

      Download
  • Safety and Security Circular.

      Download